NELA_CongratsFinalist-01.png
 

Congratulations to the 2019 NELA Finalists!

NELA winners will be announced during the 13th annual NELA Ceremony on Thursday, Aug. 1, 2019 at Lipscomb University. After the ceremony, a celebration will take place at Analog in the Hutton Hotel.

Architecture, Engineering & Construction | Arts, Entertainment & Music Business | Business Services | Community Service & Nonprofit | Education | Financial Services | Government & Public Affairs | Hospitality & Tourism | Human Resources | Legal Services | Medical & Health Care Services | Public Relations, Advertising & Marketing | Real Estate Services |Technology

 

Architecture, Engineering and Construction

  • Rachel R Gresham, AIA, WELL AP, CDT; TMPartners, Project Architect

  • Tiffany King; Skanska USA Building, Senior Project Manager

  • Rebecca Ozols; Bell & Associates, Business Development Manager

  • Joshua Passantino; Vanderbilt University, Graduate Student

  • Shikhar Shukla; Skanska USA Building Inc., Project Engineer

back to top


Arts, Entertainment and Music Business

  • Jeremy Bradford; Universal Music Group Nashville, Finance

  • Adrien Good; Flood, Bumstead, McCready & McCarthy, Inc., Associate Business Manager

  • Daniel Killian; Flood, Bumstead, McCready & McCarthy, Inc., Account Manager

  • Erica Rosa; Flood, Bumstead, McCready & McCarthy, Inc., Royalty Manager

  • Harriet Wallace; WZTV FOX17 News, Reporter/Host

back to top


Business Services

  • Paige Bigham; Ankura, Director

  • Amanda Blanck; Deviate, Managing Partner

  • Alicia Hudson; Ankura, Director

  • Amber Hurdle; Amber Hurdle Consulting, Keynote Speaker, Author, Certified Talent Optimization Consultant

  • Terry Vo; Comcast, External Affairs Specialist

back to top


Community Service and Nonprofit

  • Charmin A. Bates; Vanderbilt University, Event Planner

  • Shan Foster; YWCA Nashville & Middle Tennessee, VP External Affairs & AMEND Together

  • Lindsey Harris; Tennessee Immigrant & Refugee Rights Coalition, Co-Executive Director

  • Nora Kern; Walk Bike Nashville, Executive Director

  • Emerald Mitchell; Moves & Grooves Inc., Founder/ Executive Director

back to top


Education

  • Tisha Brown-Gaines; Belmont University, Asst. Professor of Computer Science

  • Laura Delgado; Lipscomb University, Program Director, Pionero Scholars

  • Matia Powell; Alignment Nashville, Vice President of Community Engagement

  • Dr. Carjamin Scott; Vanderbilt University, Associate Director of Admissions Operations

  • Jackson Sprayberry; Valor College Prep, Founding Head of School

back to top


Financial Services

  • Sydney Ball; First Citizens National Bank, Regional Business Development Manager

  • Brennan H. N. McMurry, UBS Business Solutions Center, Associate Director/Manager; Broker Dealer Regulatory Reporting

  • Erica Saeger; Crosslin, Audit Principal

  • David Wells; Woodmont Investment Counsel, Principal and Portfolio Manager

  • Blake Wilson, TMA Medical Banking, a division of INSBANK, Division Head / First Vice President

back to top


Government and Public Affairs

  • Clay Banks; State of Tennessee, Regional Director

  • Amanda Clelland; WeGo Public Transit, Public Information Officer

  • Andy Kidd, State of Tennessee Department of Finance and Administration, Director of Business Operations

  • Ashley Northington; DENOR Brands + Public Relations, Agency Director and Founder

  • Alexa Voytek; Tennessee Department of Environment and Conservation, Energy Consultant / Senior Program Manager

back to top


Hospitality and Tourism

  • Matt Boeshore; Credit Union Travel, CEO

  • Taylor Guardino; Noelle, Catering Sales Manager

  • Brittney Harrison; Frothy Monkey, Director of Hospitality + GM Development

  • Ryan Joseph Lynch; STR, Business Development Executive

  • Shannen Stewart; Heels & Handshakes, LLC, Founder/ President

back to top


Human Resources

  • Kyle Allen; VACO Nashville, Managing Partner

  • Leah Hayes; Her Story of Success, Co-Founder, CEO

  • Paula Murray; Frost-Arnett, Director of Human Resources

  • Katie Schram; Agility Consulting Group, LLC, Strategic HR Advisor

  • Jade Taylor; Compassus, Senior Human Resources Generalist

back to top


Legal Services

  • Alé Dalton; Bradley Arant Boult Cummings, Attorney

  • Claire Cowart Haltom; Baker Donelson, Shareholder

  • Martesha Johnson; Nashville Defender's Office, Chief Public Defender

  • Lauren Spahn; Shackelford, Bowen, McKinley & Norton, Attorney

  • Gulam Zade; LOGICFORCE, Partner & General Counsel

back to top


Medical and Health Care Services

  • Drake Dudley; First Impressions Dentistry and Nashville Smiles UP Dentistry, Dentist

  • Robert Garnett; Amerigroup Tennessee, an Anthem Company, President

  • Monica Greene; naviHealth, Manager Enterprise Operations Technical Delivery & Optimization

  • Jordan Kendig; HCA Healthcare, Program Director, Patient Experience

  • Enderson Miranda; OnSomble, CEO

back to top


Public Relations, Advertising and Marketing

  • Kristin Appelman; Concept Technology Inc., Marketing Manager

  • Anna-Vija McClain; Piccolo Marketing, Founder/CEO

  • Mary Ruth Raphael; MP&F Strategic Communications, Vice President

  • Paige Reese; FlyteVu, Operations

  • Alexandra Sollberger; Stones River Group, Principal and Director of Public Relations

back to top


Real Estate Services

  • Kelli Bjork; Accelerate Realty Group, Affiliate Broker

  • Tyler Cauble; The Cauble Group, President

  • Tyler Graham; VILLAGE, Managing Broker

  • Edward Henley III; Pillars Development, Principal & Project Executive

  • Matthew Pierce; Anchor Investments, Director of Acquisitions

back to top


Technology

  • Taylor Constantine; AudiencePoint, Director of Sales and Strategic Partnerships

  • Drew Hendrickson; LBMC, Partner

  • Rainu Ittycheriah; Eventbrite, Software Engineer II

  • Ashley Larcinese; Data Blue, Enterprise Account Executive

  • Brooke Scott; Caterpillar Financial, Digital Technology Manager